LinkedIn automation alternative

An alternative to Dripify, HeyReach, PhantomBuster and the rest that runs it for you.

LinkedIn automation tools send connection requests and messages from your account for you. They are cheap, but you still set up the campaigns, write the copy and watch the account. Senecia runs the whole thing for you: posts in your voice, plus connection requests and comments to your buyers, well inside LinkedIn’s limits.

By the Senecia team · Updated October 2026
See plans from $249Or get a free LinkedIn profile review

The short answer

If you only read one section.

Use Senecia if you want posts in your voice and targeted connection requests run for you, at a pace that keeps your account safe.

Use an automation tool such as Dripify, HeyReach or PhantomBuster if you want high-volume sequences and have time to run campaigns yourself.

Senecia vs LinkedIn automation tools

Published prices, October 2026.

ComparePriceWhat it doesWho sends
Senecia$249 to $999 a monthWrites and publishes posts in your voice; sends connection requests and comments to your buyersWe do, in small daily batches
Dripify$39 to $99 a month per user, depending on plan and billing; Enterprise customAutomated LinkedIn and email drip campaignsThe tool, from your account
Expandi$79 to $99 a month per seat (annual vs monthly)Cloud-based automated outreach sequences, LinkedIn plus emailThe tool, from your account
Waalaxy$16 to $55 a month per userAutomated invitations (300 to 800 a month) and follow-upsThe tool, from your account
HeyReach$79 a month per sender, or $64 billed yearly; Agency $999 a month for 25 sendersMulti-sender LinkedIn outreach built for agencies and teamsThe tool, from your account
Meet Alfred$35 to $59 a month per seat, or $29 to $49 billed yearlyAutomated LinkedIn and email sequences, plus post schedulingThe tool, from your account
PhantomBuster$56 to $352 a month billed yearly; 14-day free trialScraping, enrichment and automated LinkedIn outreach workflowsThe tool, from your account

Sources: Dripify, Expandi and Waalaxy pricing pages, October 2026. Prices change; check each site before you buy.

What keeps an account safe

Most tools let you send hundreds of requests a week. Volume and copy-paste messages are what get accounts restricted.

We send fewer, better requests: small daily batches, a slow warm-up, only people who match and notes written by people. We stay well inside LinkedIn’s limits.

What you get instead with Senecia

Posts that make outreach work. Buyers check your profile before they accept. Senecia writes 15 to 45 posts a month in your voice so there is something worth finding.

Requests to the right people. We build the list of buyers by role, company size, industry and region, and send the requests for you.

Nothing for you to run. No campaigns to set up, no copy to write, no dashboards to watch. See account safety.

Who should still pick an automation tool

You run high-volume outbound with a sales team, need multichannel sequences with email, and have people to run it. In that case a tool is cheaper per message than any service.

Everyone else gets more from Senecia: posts in your voice and outreach to your buyers together, from $249 a month, with no minimum term. See plans.

Leads and authority, through your leaders. From $249 a month.

Your leaders’ posts, LinkedIn outreach, cold email and your site visitors, all aimed at one list of your ICP buyers. AI does the volume, people review it. No setup fee, no minimum term.

50+founders and executives run on Senecia
$5M+revenue clients report from LinkedIn
48 hoursfrom sign-up to first drafts
ICP onlyevery comment, request and email goes to your buyer list

Revenue as clients report it. Not a promised result.

Questions about LinkedIn automation alternatives

What is a good HeyReach alternative?

If you want the outreach done rather than another tool to run, Senecia sends your connection requests and comments and writes your posts, from $249 a month. If you want another multi-sender tool, Expandi and Dripify are the usual comparisons.

What is a good PhantomBuster alternative?

PhantomBuster is a scraping and automation toolkit you configure yourself. If what you actually want is new buyers in your network and posts they read, Senecia builds the list and runs the outreach for you.

What is a good Meet Alfred alternative?

For self-serve sequences, Dripify and Waalaxy are close. For a done-for-you option that also writes your posts in your voice, Senecia starts at $249 a month.

Is there a safe alternative to Dripify or Expandi?

One that keeps volumes low. Senecia writes and publishes your posts and sends your connection requests and comments in small daily batches, well inside LinkedIn’s limits.

Can LinkedIn automation get my account banned?

It can, if it sends too much, too fast. Small daily batches, a slow warm-up and requests only to people who match keep the risk low.

How much do LinkedIn automation tools cost?

Published prices run from about $16 a month (Waalaxy) and $39 a month (Dripify, billed annually) to $99 a month (Dripify, Expandi) per user.

Why is Senecia more expensive than an automation tool?

A tool only sends, and you run it. Senecia runs it for you, writes your posts in your voice and builds your buyer list, which is the part that makes people accept and reply.

Can I use Senecia and an automation tool together?

We do not recommend it. Two systems sending from one account pushes it past safe limits.

Want it done
for you?

Posts alone build authority (Presence). Pipeline and Meetings turn it into leads. First drafts in 48 hours.

See plans from $249Or get a free profile review